Historical rate tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

 
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: ZAR — South African Rand

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Jul 5, 2022, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.060372092616.5639446533
EUREuro0.058853959716.9912101973
GBPBritish Pound0.050576063819.7721990393
INRIndian Rupee4.78421706020.2090206166
AUDAustralian Dollar0.089122718711.2204835585
CADCanadian Dollar0.078869233412.6792154240
SGDSingapore Dollar0.084902637011.7781971861
CHFSwiss Franc0.058489162917.0971843259
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.26680795633.7480141663
JPYJapanese Yen8.19116252260.1220827932
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.40557229742.4656516395
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.098275797910.1754452416
THBThai Baht2.17137099350.4605385275
HUFHungarian Forint23.99571046160.0416741151
AEDEmirati Dirham0.22171651004.5102640309
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.47371155882.1109892327
MXNMexican Peso1.24049575670.8061293193
ZARSouth African Rand1.00000000001.0000000000
PHPPhilippine Peso3.34661106890.2988097450
SEKSwedish Krona0.63527391801.5741241245
IDRIndonesian Rupiah906.33222782700.0011033482
BRLBrazilian Real0.32540895693.0730561616
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.22639534724.4170519075
TRYTurkish Lira1.02393872690.9766209380
KESKenyan Shilling7.12363931490.1403776856
KRWSouth Korean Won79.22138363620.0126228545
EGPEgyptian Pound1.14110278880.8763452423
IQDIraqi Dinar88.06082556720.0113557872
NOKNorwegian Krone0.60909995051.6417666741
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.018550914453.9056985590
RUBRussian Ruble3.83394608900.2608278721
DKKDanish Krone0.43786680052.2837995456
PKRPakistani Rupee12.46057136800.0802531417
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.21283101074.6985634127
PLNPolish Zloty0.28074345373.5619708553
QARQatari Riyal0.21975441704.5505342454
XAUGold Ounce0.000034122229,306.4459769851
OMROmani Rial0.023213069643.0791798525
COPColombian Peso257.22837266780.0038875960
CLPChilean Peso57.40341462230.0174205665
TWDTaiwan New Dollar1.80124401110.5551718667
ARSArgentine Peso7.61710064030.1312835483
CZKCzech Koruna1.45705255200.6863170437
VNDVietnamese Dong1,412.94871221720.0007077398
MADMoroccan Dirham0.61196054301.6340922818
JODJordanian Dinar0.042803813623.3624043065
BHDBahraini Dinar0.022699906844.0530442907
XOFCFA Franc38.60566683470.0259029330
LKRSri Lankan Rupee21.74319211600.0459914071
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia1.78425281170.5604586937
NGNNigerian Naira25.07313014360.0398833330
TNDTunisian Dinar0.18859494095.3023691678
UGXUgandan Shilling224.33569723650.0044576053
RONRomanian Leu0.29095622553.4369431286
BDTBangladeshi Taka5.64206235910.1772401538
PENPeruvian Sol0.23179634814.3141318159
GELGeorgian Lari0.17384900115.7521181812
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC38.60566683470.0259029330
FJDFijian Dollar0.13399973107.4627015464
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar33,487.12519586150.0000298622
VESVenezuelan Bolívar0.33487125202.9862222993
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.20397309774.9026073109
HRKCroatian Kuna0.44280085012.2583515813
UZSUzbekistani Som655.60221872860.0015253152
BGNBulgarian Lev0.11510834008.6874678256
DZDAlgerian Dinar8.86052298960.1128601552
IRRIranian Rial2,550.11646376740.0003921390
DOPDominican Peso3.30368437780.3026923536
ISKIcelandic Krona8.15077714720.1226876876
CRCCosta Rican Colon41.47041598800.0241135753
XAGSilver Ounce0.0031440696318.0591163942
SYPSyrian Pound151.68994059560.0065923950
JMDJamaican Dollar9.08602478410.1100591319
LYDLibyan Dinar0.29174665673.4276313949
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.48524480692.0608154601
MURMauritian Rupee2.73489370030.3656449243
AOAAngolan Kwanza25.71132900020.0388933610
UYUUruguayan Peso2.41286560180.4144449651
AFNAfghan Afghani5.29493629840.1888596847
LBPLebanese Pound91.01092955530.0109876913
XPFCFP Franc7.02314554740.1423863415
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.40976577392.4404185604
TZSTanzanian Shilling140.77185385250.0071036928
ALLAlbanian Lek6.89317569700.1450710157
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.16300430766.1348072016
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.46783326092.1375136904
NPRNepalese Rupee7.65833545920.1305766776
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.41526065872.4081260263
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar21.84866030250.0457693967
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.12074418518.2819723267
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.060372092616.5639446533
LAKLao Kip904.79849878310.0011052185
BNDBruneian Dollar0.084902637011.7781971861
BWPBotswana Pula0.75058046501.3323021937
HNLHonduran Lempira1.48317240600.6742304509
PYGParaguayan Guarani413.45188061120.0024186611
ETBEthiopian Birr3.14945521380.3175152311
NADNamibian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.21268706664.7017433454
SDGSudanese Pound27.56127169870.0362827961
MOPMacau Pataca0.48792290552.0495041095
BMDBermudian Dollar0.060372092616.5639446533
NIONicaraguan Cordoba2.16467339220.4619634554
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark0.11510834008.6874678256
KZTKazakhstani Tenge28.12433818590.0355563922
PABPanamanian Balboa0.060372092616.5639446533
GYDGuyanese Dollar12.60979369420.0793034386
YERYemeni Rial15.11095950810.0661771345
MGAMalagasy Ariary246.43991162360.0040577843
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.049506030620.1995593024
MZNMozambican Metical3.85562843800.2593610915
RSDSerbian Dinar6.90715074380.1447774976
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.84769479971.1796698533
AMDArmenian Dram24.48592190680.0408397937
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.10257274949.7491780840
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.49082560402.0373835267
SLLSierra Leonean Leone803.19437484850.0012450286
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.14177393777.0534825826
BZDBelizean Dollar0.12164473318.2206600708
GMDGambian Dalasi3.26198854050.3065614694
MWKMalawian Kwacha61.96725180840.0161375561
BIFBurundian Franc124.20770520750.0080510303
HTGHaitian Gourde6.94978856630.1438892695
SOSSomali Shilling34.78885425370.0287448386
GNFGuinean Franc524.98643239140.0019048111
MNTMongolian Tughrik190.19925657910.0052576441
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.93108172371.0740195780
CDFCongolese Franc120.50603506410.0082983396
STNSao Tomean Dobra1.42720767150.7006688795
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.59794184301.6724034482
KPWNorth Korean Won54.33726443850.0184035764
KGSKyrgyzstani Som4.79955671870.2083525747
LRDLiberian Dollar9.19214032670.1087885916
LSLBasotho Loti1.00000000001.0000000000
MMKBurmese Kyat111.82760836150.0089423356
GIPGibraltar Pound0.050576063819.7721990393
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000068461514,606.7497389092
MDLMoldovan Leu1.15564023640.8653212033
CUPCuban Peso1.45254534610.6884466655
KHRCambodian Riel245.63156856150.0040711379
MKDMacedonian Denar3.56774435800.2802891406
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu7.12888028480.1402744835
ANGDutch Guilder0.10805744389.2543369983
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya2.19883354330.4547865858
SZLSwazi Lilangeni1.00000000001.0000000000
CVECape Verdean Escudo6.48982613470.1540873329
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.34906306110.7412551932
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.52825581001.8930222461
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000031256731,993.1004328663
BSDBahamian Dollar0.060372092616.5639446533
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.045732908621.8660922721
RWFRwandan Franc61.82749725610.0161740333
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.10806604579.2536003650
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum4.78421706020.2090206166
DJFDjiboutian Franc10.73339036770.0931672068
KMFComorian Franc28.95425012600.0345372440
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.90558138861.1042629769
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.050576063819.7721990393
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.050576063819.7721990393
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.010062015499.3836683173
WSTSamoan Tala0.16365953776.1102457826
JEPJersey Pound0.050576063819.7721990393
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.21091674434.7412072621
GGPGuernsey Pound0.050576063819.7721990393
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.050576063819.7721990393
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.089122718711.2204835585
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.01000611270.9900930177
ADACardano0.13475623597.4208068620
BCHBitcoin Cash0.00058835871,699.6433172375
CLFCLF0.0020561269486.3512940847
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.40531607232.4672103287
DOGEDogecoin0.91229891791.0961319590
DOTPolkadot0.0089900289111.2343481163
ETHEthereum0.000055315818,078.0105797752
LINKChainlink0.0098538707101.4829629408
LTCLitecoin0.0012506032799.6141107192
LUNATerra3,999,686,357,960,780,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000.00000000000.0000000000
MXVMXV0.17862904675.5981936774
SLESLE0.80319437481.2450286398
UNIUniswap0.011896166684.0606924820
VEDVED0.33487125202.9862222993
BTCBitcoin0.0000031005322,524.2936394507
XBTXBT0.0000031005322,524.2936394507
XLMStellar Lumen0.56619552111.7661743385
XRPRipple0.19107759775.2334758864
ZWLZWL22.09990858270.0452490560

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.02639
GBP / EUR1.16540
USD / JPY135.311
GBP / USD1.19615
USD / CHF0.968000
USD / CAD1.30342
EUR / JPY138.881
AUD / USD0.680728

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY-0.10%
CHF-0.75%
EUR0.00%
USD1.75%
CAD0.50%
AUD0.10%
NZD1.00%
GBP1.25%