Historical rate tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

 
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: ZAR — South African Rand

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

May 21, 2022, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.063200580415.8226395136
EUREuro0.059838460316.7116599471
GBPBritish Pound0.050594217719.7651045047
INRIndian Rupee4.92148646960.2031906429
AUDAustralian Dollar0.089813487011.1341852236
CADCanadian Dollar0.081069790212.3350510437
SGDSingapore Dollar0.087222197911.4649713437
CHFSwiss Franc0.061598813616.2340788906
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.27743220903.6044841494
JPYJapanese Yen8.08317845630.1237137106
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.42299009792.3641215362
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.098670758510.1347148386
THBThai Baht2.17493679130.4597834769
HUFHungarian Forint23.00104773850.0434762804
AEDEmirati Dirham0.23210413144.3084110316
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.49598000452.0162103127
MXNMexican Peso1.25525923010.7966481951
ZARSouth African Rand1.00000000001.0000000000
PHPPhilippine Peso3.30056733200.3029782154
SEKSwedish Krona0.62839604801.5913531016
IDRIndonesian Rupiah926.67154648630.0010791310
BRLBrazilian Real0.30842800963.2422476850
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.23700217634.2193705370
TRYTurkish Lira1.00470583290.9953162082
KESKenyan Shilling7.36279116870.1358180583
KRWSouth Korean Won80.53177714430.0124174585
EGPEgyptian Pound1.15541095820.8654929165
IQDIraqi Dinar92.24692021130.0108404703
NOKNorwegian Krone0.61583988441.6237986941
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.019391666051.5685450937
RUBRussian Ruble3.91843853650.2552036967
DKKDanish Krone0.44525770932.2458903668
PKRPakistani Rupee12.63891677090.0791207046
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.21242019324.7076503641
PLNPolish Zloty0.27688387263.6116224128
QARQatari Riyal0.23005011254.3468789873
XAUGold Ounce0.000034225629,217.8646736833
OMROmani Rial0.024300623141.1512080978
COPColombian Peso250.72092944640.0039884983
CLPChilean Peso52.87098048670.0189139674
TWDTaiwan New Dollar1.88099199360.5316343735
ARSArgentine Peso7.48788371420.1335490825
CZKCzech Koruna1.47337933640.6787118397
VNDVietnamese Dong1,466.55694553880.0006818692
MADMoroccan Dirham0.63324227761.5791744098
JODJordanian Dinar0.044809211522.3168399346
BHDBahraini Dinar0.023763418242.0814880681
XOFCFA Franc39.25145689220.0254767614
LKRSri Lankan Rupee22.80368283450.0438525657
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia1.87347036260.5337687854
NGNNigerian Naira26.23570216450.0381159991
TNDTunisian Dinar0.19307682685.1792854503
UGXUgandan Shilling230.25574301710.0043429970
RONRomanian Leu0.29614405583.3767350058
BDTBangladeshi Taka5.37660003600.1859911456
PENPeruvian Sol0.23576090294.2415853848
GELGeorgian Lari0.18352862355.4487413510
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC39.25145689220.0254767614
FJDFijian Dollar0.13788926577.2521961382
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar30,894.02352310640.0000323687
VESVenezuelan Bolívar0.30894023523.2368720094
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.21330229244.6881821521
HRKCroatian Kuna0.45052452072.2196350121
UZSUzbekistani Som701.05250071250.0014264267
BGNBulgarian Lev0.11703385588.5445360523
DZDAlgerian Dinar9.22740750640.1083728013
IRRIranian Rial2,656.85536211460.0003763848
DOPDominican Peso3.49496209760.2861261359
ISKIcelandic Krona8.31025222290.1203332911
CRCCosta Rican Colon42.80546050640.0233615055
XAGSilver Ounce0.0029047051344.2690296937
SYPSyrian Pound158.79273487430.0062975173
JMDJamaican Dollar9.76408674550.1024161323
LYDLibyan Dinar0.30348851353.2950176214
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.48103424332.0788540816
MURMauritian Rupee2.74527593010.3642621090
AOAAngolan Kwanza26.25336827020.0380903505
UYUUruguayan Peso2.55304762650.3916887369
AFNAfghan Afghani5.73921118310.1742399727
LBPLebanese Pound95.27487488450.0104959466
XPFCFP Franc7.14062771880.1400437104
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.42946900232.3284567564
TZSTanzanian Shilling146.97589905050.0068038366
ALLAlbanian Lek7.17902951530.1392945938
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.17064887215.8599859922
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.48463244902.0634194059
NPRNepalese Rupee7.87806946620.1269346512
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.43452080702.3013857656
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar22.87229003030.0437210266
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.12640116077.9113197568
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.063200580415.8226395136
LAKLao Kip839.02337814430.0011918619
BNDBruneian Dollar0.087222197911.4649713437
BWPBotswana Pula0.77175596411.2957463843
HNLHonduran Lempira1.54270662560.6482113860
PYGParaguayan Guarani433.40378451450.0023073172
ETBEthiopian Birr3.25540644820.3071813047
NADNamibian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.22293860464.4855398723
SDGSudanese Pound28.14413632570.0355313799
MOPMacau Pataca0.51085940461.9574857405
BMDBermudian Dollar0.063200580415.8226395136
NIONicaraguan Cordoba2.26076308610.4423285244
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark0.11703385588.5445360523
KZTKazakhstani Tenge27.03883743440.0369838386
PABPanamanian Balboa0.063200580415.8226395136
GYDGuyanese Dollar13.26666182420.0753769119
YERYemeni Rial15.81107328990.0632468133
MGAMalagasy Ariary252.57267072370.0039592565
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.051824551619.2958736645
MZNMozambican Metical4.02585334780.2483945424
RSDSerbian Dinar7.03372942230.1421720882
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.90890748991.1002219820
AMDArmenian Dram28.94675414780.0345461876
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.10743917169.3075922444
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.51340948251.9477630118
SLLSierra Leonean Leone803.33263918420.0012448144
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.14725152576.7911011104
BZDBelizean Dollar0.12736278497.8515871084
GMDGambian Dalasi3.42248527400.2921853332
MWKMalawian Kwacha51.82152258220.0192970015
BIFBurundian Franc128.26742130990.0077962119
HTGHaitian Gourde7.04604987700.1419234915
SOSSomali Shilling36.87217883690.0271207190
GNFGuinean Franc547.27466526130.0018272361
MNTMongolian Tughrik197.42413700230.0050652368
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.98861531261.0115157910
CDFCongolese Franc126.41019376320.0079107544
STNSao Tomean Dobra1.46654395040.6818752344
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.79005296181.2657379293
KPWNorth Korean Won56.88052246270.0175807105
KGSKyrgyzstani Som5.04780500450.1981059092
LRDLiberian Dollar9.59031822470.1042718267
LSLBasotho Loti1.00000000001.0000000000
MMKBurmese Kyat117.18684834990.0085333808
GIPGibraltar Pound0.050594217719.7651045047
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000066444415,050.1885845005
MDLMoldovan Leu1.20168214240.8321668141
CUPCuban Peso1.57635180500.6343761569
KHRCambodian Riel256.18908775820.0039033669
MKDMacedonian Denar3.69359463100.2707389684
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu7.35148050630.1360270219
ANGDutch Guilder0.11297108798.8518223446
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya2.31042702830.4328204214
SZLSwazi Lilangeni1.00000000001.0000000000
CVECape Verdean Escudo6.59838701550.1515521896
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.34038554620.7460540013
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.55300507811.8083016587
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000032287630,971.6578574633
BSDBahamian Dollar0.063200580415.8226395136
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.047009225921.2724200686
RWFRwandan Franc64.45959035310.0155135953
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.11312903888.8394634154
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum4.92148646960.2031906429
DJFDjiboutian Franc11.24969427200.0888913046
KMFComorian Franc29.43859266920.0339690151
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.94800870531.0548426342
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.050594217719.7651045047
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.050594217719.7651045047
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.010533430094.9358374613
WSTSamoan Tala0.16557789426.0394535445
JEPJersey Pound0.050594217719.7651045047
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.22115617474.5216915216
GGPGuernsey Pound0.050594217719.7651045047
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.050594217719.7651045047
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.089813487011.1341852236
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.08378115850.9226955019
ADACardano0.11809288708.4679105192
BCHBitcoin Cash0.00032448963,081.7633271820
CLFCLF0.0019159633521.9306673910
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.42320061692.3629455160
DOGEDogecoin0.74255883771.3466946310
DOTPolkadot0.0064086164156.0399214695
ETHEthereum0.000031950131,298.8322529916
LINKChainlink0.0089922162111.2072909501
LTCLitecoin0.00090371101,106.5483871178
LUNATerra5,567,748,514,840,400,000,000,000.00000000000.0000000000
MXVMXV0.18165932695.5048095621
SLESLE0.80333263921.2448143536
UNIUniswap0.012117556882.5248866778
VEDVED0.30894023523.2368720094
BTCBTC0.0000021479465,573.0422741597
XBTBitcoin0.0000021479465,573.0422741597
XLMStellar Lumen0.48662805902.0549575421
XRPRipple0.15234491006.5640525849

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.05623
GBP / EUR1.18259
USD / JPY127.910
GBP / USD1.24908
USD / CHF0.974709
USD / CAD1.28204
EUR / JPY135.102
AUD / USD0.703861

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY-0.10%
CHF-0.75%
EUR0.00%
USD0.75%
CAD0.50%
AUD0.10%
NZD1.00%
GBP1.00%